back

Dell PowerEdge T320 8x 3,5" LFF Intel XEON E5-2400 v1 / v2 PERC SAS SATA Raid vmware Tower Server 2x HotSwap PSU -CTO-

Product description

Vendor: DELL
Unit type: Server
Type: Tower
Model: PowerEdge T320
HDD bays: 8x HotSwap HDD Bays SAS/S-ATA 3Gb/6Gb Backplane
without selected hdds or trays are no hdd trays included in delivery
Optical drive: 1x DVD-ROM / CD-ROM Slim
Networking: Broadcom Dual Port 1GbE LOM
Internal interfaces:
1x Socket 1356 Intel CPU Sockel for XEON E5-2400 Serie
6x DDR3 240pin ECC DIMM Banks up to 192 GB
5 PCIe slots:
1x PCIe x16 slots with x16 bandwidth, 3.0, full-length, full-height
1x PCIe x8 slot with x4 bandwidth, 3.0, half-length, full-height
1x PCIe x8 slot with x4 bandwidth, 2.0, half-length, full-height
1x PCIe x8 slot with x4 bandwidth, 3.0, full-length, full-height
1x PCIe x8 slot with x1 bandwidth, 2.0, full-length, full-height
External interfaces:
8x USB 2.0 (2x front)
2x RJ-45 LAN Gigabit 10/100/1000 Mbit
DELL iDRAC7 Basic with Lifecycle Controller
1x VGA 15pol. D-SUB
2x IEC power connection
1x Seriell RS232 interface
Videocard: onboard
Powerunits: Dell HotSwap Power supply
Compatible operating systems:
Windows: Windows Server 2008/R2, 2012/R2, 2016; Windows 7, 8, 10
Virtualization: vmware 5.0-6.5; Citrix 7.3; Microsoft Hyper-V 2008, 2012, 2016; Proxmoxx; Linux KVM
Linux systems: Linux Suse, Linux RHEL (RedHat), Debian, Fedora etc.
Item condition: refurbished, Grade A
Every device has been cleaned and carefully checked before delivery. Latest free available firmware has been flashed on systembios, storage-, network- and management controller.
Spectre and Meltdown protected - latest bios updates installed

Product No.: SK0060
Base price: 289,00 €
incl. 19% MwSt | excl. Shipping
Price excl. VAT: 242,86 €
Availability:
Shipping time: 2-3 Days
Weight KG: 26.00kg
configure now
Base price:
net:

 (net: )
Components:
net:

 (net: )
Total price:
net:

 (net: )
Selected components:
CPU Processor (Installation: maximum 1)
 

without CPU (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Intel 4 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2400
Intel Xeon E5-2407 SR0LR 4C Server Prozessor 4x 2,20 GHz 10MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Intel 6 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2400
Intel Xeon E5-2420 SR0LN 6C Server Prozessor 6x 1,90 GHz 15MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 89,00 €
+ 74,79 €
Intel Xeon E5-2430L SR0LL 6C Server Prozessor 6x 2,00 GHz 15MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Intel Xeon E5-2430 SR0LM 6C Server Prozessor 6x 2,20 GHz 15MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Intel Xeon E5-2440 SR0LK 6C Server Prozessor 6x 2,40 GHz 15MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 89,00 €
+ 74,79 €
Intel 8 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2400
Intel Xeon E5-2450L SR0LH 8C Server Prozessor 8x 1,80 GHz 20MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Intel Xeon E5-2450 SR0LJ 8C Server Prozessor 8x 2,10 GHz 20MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 129,00 €
+ 108,40 €
Intel 10 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2400
Intel Xeon E5-2470v2 SR19S 6C Server Prozessor 10x 2,40 GHz 20MB Cache 1356 CPU
+ 369,00 €
+ 310,08 €
RAM
 
no choose
+
without RAM (standard)
+ 0,00 €
SDRAM 4GB DIMM
8GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (2x 4GB DIMM)
+ 28,00 €
+ 23,53 €
16GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (4x 4GB DIMM)
+ 56,00 €
+ 47,06 €
SDRAM 8GB DIMM
16GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (2x 8GB DIMM)
+ 44,00 €
+ 36,97 €
32GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (4x 8GB DIMM)
+ 88,00 €
+ 73,95 €
48GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (6x 8GB DIMM)
+ 132,00 €
+ 110,92 €
SDRAM 16GB DIMM
32GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (2x 16GB DIMM)
+ 92,00 €
+ 77,31 €
64GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (4x 16GB DIMM)
+ 184,00 €
+ 154,62 €
96GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (6x 16GB DIMM)
+ 276,00 €
+ 231,93 €
SDRAM 32GB DIMM
64GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (2x 32GB DIMM)
+ 198,00 €
+ 166,39 €
128GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (4x 32GB DIMM)
+ 396,00 €
+ 332,77 €
192GB Registered ECC DDR3 RAM (6x 32GB DIMM)
+ 594,00 €
+ 499,16 €
SAS S-ATA Storage- / Raid- Controller
 
no choose
+
Dell PERC H310 PCIe Raid Controller
Dell PERC H310 6G 8Port SAS/SATA Raid PCIe x8 Controller for HDD SSD Raid: 0, 1, 10, 5, 50 0HV52W (standard)
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Dell PERC H330 PCIe Raid Controller
Dell PERC H330 12Gb/s SAS Raid Controller PCIe x8 for HDD SSD Raid 0,1,5,10,50, non-Raid HBA mode (pass through) 06H1G0
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
Dell PERC H710 PCIe Raid Controller
Dell PERC H710 512MB 6Gb/s PCIe x8 SAS RaidController 0PK2W9 0VM02C 017MXW 00GJKT incl. BBU 070K80 / Raid: 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60
+ 0,00 €
HDD 3,5" incl. HotSwap Caddy Tray (Installation: maximum 8)
 
without 3.5inch HDDs (standard)
+ 0,00 €
3,5" SAS
3,5" 600 GB 15k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD --zero hours 0 Stunden--
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
3,5" 2 TB 7,2k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
3,5" 4 TB 7,2k SAS Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 HDD --zero hours 0 Stunden--
+ 149,00 €
+ 125,21 €
3,5" 6TB 7,2k Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD inkl. HotSwap Tray .
+ 179,00 €
+ 150,42 €
3,5" 8 TB 7,2k 12G Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD --zero hours 0 Stunden--
+ 229,00 €
+ 192,44 €
3,5" 10 TB 12G He10 256MB Cache 7,2k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD --zero hours 0 Stunden--
+ 349,00 €
+ 293,28 €
3,5" SATA
3,5" 4 TB 7,2k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SATA HDD --zero hours--
+ 139,00 €
+ 116,81 €
3,5" 8 TB 7,2k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SATA HDD
+ 224,00 €
+ 188,24 €
3,5" 10 TB 7,2k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SATA HDD --zero hours 0 Stunden--
+ 289,00 €
+ 242,86 €
SSD incl. HotSwap Caddy Tray (Installation: maximum 0)
 
without SSDs (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Datacenter Toshiba HK4R SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
1920GB 1,92TB Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Raid SATA SSD 3400TBW Endurance Toshiba HK4R --NEW zero hours--
+ 449,00 €
+ 377,31 €
Hynix Datacenter Enterprise SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
1920GB 1,92TB 2,5" SFF SK Hynix HFS1T9G32MED Original HP 838403-005 24/7 Datacenter Raid Enterprise SSD
+ 369,00 €
+ 310,08 €
Intel DC Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwapp Tray
800GB 2,5" Intel HP Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial Raid SSD DC S3610 5300TBW High Endurance ++NEW++
+ 269,00 €
+ 226,05 €
960GB 2,5" SATA Raid SSD HP Intel 867213-004 Industrial Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 ++NEW++
+ 209,00 €
+ 175,63 €
Micron 5100 Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
1920GB SSD 2,5" SFF SATA HP 870668-004 Micron 5100 MAX MTFDDAK1TCC-1AR1ZABHA MTFDDAK1T9TCC --NEW zero hours--
+ 379,00 €
+ 318,49 €
Micron 510DC Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
960GB Micron M510DC 2,5" SSD SATA 6Gb/s 24/7 Industrial Enterprise SSD --1800 TB Wrtite Endurance--
+ 249,00 €
+ 209,24 €
Samsung PM1633a SAS 12G Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
960GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM1633a SAS 12G 200K IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++ MZILS960HEHP-00007
+ 489,00 €
+ 410,92 €
Samsung PM1643 SAS 12G Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
960GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM1643 SAS 12G 400K IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++
+ 409,00 €
+ 343,70 €
1920GB 1,92TB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM1643 SAS 12G 400K IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++
+ 569,00 €
+ 478,15 €
Samsung PM883 Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
240GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM883 98K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 149,00 €
+ 125,21 €
480GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM883 98K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 209,00 €
+ 175,63 €
960GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM883 98K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 309,00 €
+ 259,66 €
1920GB 1,92TB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM883 98K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 519,00 €
+ 436,13 €
Samsung PRO 860 Performance SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
256GB 2,5" Samsung Pro 860 Performance V-NAND SSD 100K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 149,00 €
+ 125,21 €
512GB 2,5" Samsung Pro 860 Performance V-NAND SSD 100k IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++ MZ-76P512E
+ 239,00 €
+ 200,84 €
1TB 2,5" Samsung Pro 860 Performance V-NAND SSD 100k IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++ MZ-76P1T0E
+ 399,00 €
+ 335,29 €
2TB 2,5" Samsung Pro 860 Performance V-NAND SSD 100k IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++
+ 799,00 €
+ 671,43 €
4TB 2,5" Samsung Pro 860 Performance V-NAND SSD 100k IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++
+ 1.589,00 €
+ 1.335,29 €
Samsung SM863a Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
480GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD SM863a 95K IOPS heavy writes High Endurance 3080TBW ++NEW++
+ 169,00 €
+ 142,02 €
HotSwap HDD SSD Caddy empty tray / blank filler HDD Dummy (Installation: maximum 8)
 
without HDD Trays and Filler (standard)
+ 0,00 €
HotSwap HDD Tray 3,5"
Dell 3,5" LFF HotSwap HDD caddyTray Festplatten Rahmen 0F238F 0X968D
+ 14,90 €
+ 12,52 €
LFF HDD Filler 3,5"
Dell 3,5" LFF HotSwap HDD Filler 0D789F 0NPTFH
+ 2,30 €
+ 1,93 €
Server Expansion Modules (Installation: maximum 1 / Group)
 
without (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Advanced Enterprise Servermanagement Expansion Software License
IDRAC 7 Enterprise Lizenz - Generation 12 - R/T320 R/T420 R520 R/T620 R720 R720xd R820 R920
+ 199,00 €
+ 167,23 €
PCIe SATA M.2 SSD Boot - Drive
Intel HP SSD M.2 6G SATA Storage Controller incl. 1x HP 120GB Intel DC S3500 SATA SSD (optional 2x with M.2 SSD) Boot drive OS Installation vmware Win
+ 89,00 €
+ 74,79 €
Intel HP SSD M.2 6G SATA Storage Controller incl. 2x HP 120GB Intel DC S3500 SATA SSD Boot drive OS Installation vmware Windows Server Linux Ceph Fre
+ 108,00 €
+ 90,76 €
Controller Expansion Full Profile Slot (Installation: maximum 4)
 
without (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Gigabit RJ-45
LAN Controller 1 Gigabit Single Port - 1x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk FP
+ 9,00 €
+ 7,56 €
LAN Controller 1 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk FP
+ 15,00 €
+ 12,61 €
LAN Controller Intel I350-T4 1 Gigabit Quad Port - 4x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk FP
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Kupfer 10Gb RJ-45
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Intel X540-T2 Converged Ethernet (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 199,00 €
+ 167,23 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Optisch 10Gb SFP+
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Single Port - 1x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser without / ohne SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul FP
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Single Port - 1x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser inclusive 1x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul FP
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser without / ohne 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul FP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser inclusive 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul FP
+ 149,00 €
+ 125,21 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit CX311A Single Port RDMA RoCE - 1x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit CX311A Single Port RDMA RoCE - 1x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP incl. SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul
+ 109,00 €
+ 91,60 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit CX312A Dual Port RDMA RoCE - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 119,00 €
+ 100,00 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit CX312A Dual Port RDMA RoCE - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP incl. 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Intel X520-DA2 Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 139,00 €
+ 116,81 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Intel X520-DA2 Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP incl. 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
Fibre Channel
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 4 Gigabit Dual Port - QLogic QLE2462 2x 4Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 4Gb LC-LC Modul FP
+ 29,00 €
+ 24,37 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 4 Gigabit Dual Port - Emulex LPE 11002 2x 4Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 4Gb LC-LC Modul FP
+ 19,00 €
+ 15,97 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 8 Gigabit Single Port - QLogic QLE2560 1x 8Gb LC inclusive 1x SFP+ 8Gb LC Modul FP
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 8 Gigabit Dual Port - QLogic QLE2562 2x 8Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 8Gb LC Modul FP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
Infiniband - Controller
Infiniband Controller 40 Gigabit Dual Port - Mellanox Connectx MHQH29-XTC 2x 40Gb QSFP+ FP
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Infiniband Controller 40 Gigabit Dual Port - Mellanox Connectx-2 MHRH2A-XSR 2x 40Gb QSFP+ FP
+ 89,00 €
+ 74,79 €
MellanoxCX354A-FCBT ConnectX-3 FDR 56Gb InfiniBand 1/10/40GbE Gigabit Network Ethernet PCIe x8 3.0 FP
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
Storage Controller PCIe
LSI SAS 9207-8e SAS2308 PCIe x8 3.0 2x SFF-8088 6G SAS S-ATA HBA JBOD Controller (ZFS, Ceph, MS Storage Spaces) 027NFF FP
+ 129,00 €
+ 108,40 €
Power Supply (Installation: maximum 2)
 

without power supply
+ 0,00 €
Dell Power Supply A
DELL 495 Watt Netzteil PSU - PowerEdge R520 R620 R720 R720xd R820 T320 T420 T620 (standard)
+ 0,00 €
DELL 750 Watt Netzteil PSU - PowerEdge R520 R620 R720 R720xd R820 T420 T620
+ 29,00 €
+ 24,37 €
DELL 1100 Watt Netzteil PSU - PowerEdge R520 R620 R720 R720xd R820 T420 T620
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Software and Licenses (Installation: maximum )
 
without (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Software Pre-Installation Service
 
no choose
+
Software installation service / no license included Installation only / activating with customer lic
Installation FreeNAS auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Installation vmware vsphere 6 auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung
+ 39,00 €
+ 32,77 €
Installation Citrix XenServer auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung (Bitte Version sowie vorhandene Lizenzschlüssel im Kommentarfeld der Best
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Installation Proxmox VE 5.1 auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Installation Microsoft Windows Server inkl. Updates, Treiber und Aktivierung mit ihrer Lizenz
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Installation Linux OS incl. Updates Drivers (Debian, CentOS, etc.)
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
Warranty - Service Extension - Onsite Technician Repair Support
 
no choose
+
Basis Garantie / Gewährleistung
12 Month Bring In basic warranty without upfront replacement * (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Pickup and Return
12 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 12 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 237,00 €
+ 199,16 €
24 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 24 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 448,00 €
+ 376,47 €
36 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 36 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 637,00 €
+ 535,29 €
Techniker Vor-Ort Onsite Support 24/7 4h Reaktionszeit
24 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 980,00 €
+ 823,53 €
12 Monate Vor-Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 519,00 €
+ 436,13 €
36 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 1.393,00 €
+ 1.170,59 €
Techniker Vor-Ort Onsite Support 5x9 NBD (Next Business Day)
12 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 12 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 296,00 €
+ 248,74 €
24 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 24 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 560,00 €
+ 470,59 €
36 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 36 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 796,00 €
+ 668,91 €
Finished
Base price: (net: 242,86 €)
Components: (net: )
Total price: Price excl. VAT:
incl. 19% MwSt | excl. Shipping
To leasing calculator
Comfortable leasing:

e.g. lease term 36 Months: (excl. VAT €)
Total price in EUR (VAT included):
e.g.: lease term 36 Months
upfront-payment:
Monthly lease:
Electronic insurance (monthly rate):

To leasing calculator