back

HP Proliant DL360 G9 Gen9 19" 1U Server 8x 2,5" SFF 2x Intel XEON E5-2600 v3 / v4 SmartArray Raid 2x PSU -CTO-

Product description

Vendor: HP
Unit type: Server
Type: 19" 1 HE
Model: Proliant DL360p Gen9
HDD bays: 8x HotSwap HDD Bays SAS/S-ATA 12Gb/6Gb Backplane
without selected hdds or trays are no hdd trays included in delivery
Optical drive: ohne
Networking: HPE Embedded 1Gb Ethernet 4-port 331i Adapter
Internal interfaces:
2x FCLGA2011-3 Intel CPU Sockel for XEON E5-2600 v2/v4 Serie
Intel® C610 Series Chipset
24x DDR4 Dimm Banks for Registered (RDIMM) or Load Reduced (LRDIMM) up to 768GB
1x PCIe 3.0 Full-height/3/4-length x16 expansion slot
1x PCIe 3.0 Low Profile x8 expansion
1x USB; 1x SATA
External interfaces:
3x USB 3.0 (1x front)
4x RJ-45 LAN Gigabit 10/100/1000 Mbit
1x iLO Management Engine NIC connector
1x VGA 15pol. D-SUB
2x IEC power connection
Videocard: onboard
Powerunits: 2x HPE 500W Flex Slot Platinum Power Supply
Compatible operating systems:
Windows: Windows Server 2008/R2, 2012/R2, 2016, 2019; Windows 7, 8, 10
Virtualization: vmware 5.0-6.5; Citrix 7.3; Microsoft Hyper-V 2008, 2012, 2016; Proxmoxx; Linux KVM
Linux systems: Linux Suse, Linux RHEL (RedHat), Debian, Fedora etc.
Item condition: refurbished, Grade A
Every device has been cleaned and carefully checked before delivery. Latest free available firmware has been flashed on systembios, storage-, network- and management controller.
Spectre and Meltdown protected - latest bios updates installed

Product No.: SK0119
Base price: 589,00 €
incl. 19% MwSt | excl. Shipping
Price excl. VAT: 494,96 €
Availability:
Shipping time: 3-5 days for Serverbuilds
Weight KG: 26.00kg
configure now
Base price:
net:

 (net: )
Components:
net:

 (net: )
Total price:
net:

 (net: )
Your Price:
Selected components:
CPU Processor (Installation: maximum 2)
 

without CPU (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Intel 6 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2600 2011-3
Intel Xeon E5-2603V3 SR20A 6C Server Prozessor 6x 1,60 GHz 15MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 219,00 €
+ 184,03 €
Intel Xeon E5-2609V3 SR1YC 6C Server Prozessor 6x 1,90 GHz 15MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 229,00 €
+ 192,44 €
Intel Xeon E5-2620V3 SR207 6C Server Prozessor 6x 2,40 GHz 15MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 99,00 €
+ 83,19 €
Intel 8 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2600 2011-3
Intel Xeon E5-2630LV3 SR209 8C Server Prozessor 8x 1,80 GHz 20MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
Intel Xeon E5-2630V3 SR206 8C Server Prozessor 8x 2,40 GHz 20MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 129,00 €
+ 108,40 €
Intel Xeon E5-2640V3 SR205 8C Server Prozessor 8x 2,60 GHz 20MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 169,00 €
+ 142,02 €
Intel Xeon E5-2667V3 SR203 8C Server Prozessor 8x 3,20 GHz 20MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 339,00 €
+ 284,87 €
Intel Xeon E5-2620V4 SR2R6 8C Server Prozessor 8x 2,10 GHz 20MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 399,00 €
+ 335,29 €
Intel 10 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2600 2011-3
Intel Xeon E5-2650V3 SR1YA 10C Server Prozessor 10x 2,30 GHz 25MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 199,00 €
+ 167,23 €
Intel Xeon E5-2660V3 SR1XR 10C Server Prozessor 10x 2,60 GHz 25MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 249,00 €
+ 209,24 €
Intel 12 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2600 2011-3
Intel Xeon E5-2670V3 SR1XS 12C Server Prozessor 12x 2,30 GHz 30MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 219,00 €
+ 184,03 €
Intel Xeon E5-2673V3 SR1Y3 12C Server Prozessor 12x 2,40 GHz 30MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 229,00 €
+ 192,44 €
Intel Xeon E5-2678V3 SR20Z 12C Server Prozessor 12x 2,50 GHz 30MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 299,00 €
+ 251,26 €
Intel Xeon E5-2680V3 SR1XP 12C Server Prozessor 12x 2,50 GHz 30MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 289,00 €
+ 242,86 €
Intel Xeon E5-2690V3 SR1XN 12C Server Prozessor 12x 2,60 GHz 30MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 349,00 €
+ 293,28 €
Intel Xeon E5-2650V4 SR2N3 12C Server Prozessor 12x 2,20 GHz 30MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 1.189,00 €
+ 999,16 €
Intel 14 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2600 2011-3
Intel Xeon E5-2683V3 SR1XH 14C Server Prozessor 14x 2,00 GHz 35MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 389,00 €
+ 326,89 €
Intel Xeon E5-2695V3 SR1XG 14C Server Prozessor 14x 2,30 GHz 35MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 369,00 €
+ 310,08 €
Intel Xeon E5-2697V3 SR1XF 14C Server Prozessor 14x 2,60 GHz 35MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 549,00 €
+ 461,34 €
Intel 16 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2600 2011-3
Intel Xeon E5-2697AV4 SR2K1 16C Server Prozessor 16x 2,60 GHz 40MB 2011-3 CPU
+ 1.089,00 €
+ 915,13 €
Intel Xeon E5-2698V3 SR1XE 16C Server Prozessor 16x 2,30 GHz 40MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 599,00 €
+ 503,36 €
Intel 18 Core CPU - Xeon E5-2600 2011-3
Intel Xeon E5-2699V3 SR1XD 18C Server Prozessor 18x 2,30 GHz 45MB Cache 2011-3 CPU
+ 989,00 €
+ 831,09 €
RAM
 
no choose
+
without RAM (standard)
+ 0,00 €
DDR4-SDRAM 8GB DIMM
16GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (2x 8GB DIMM)
+ 68,00 €
+ 57,14 €
32GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (4x 8GB DIMM)
+ 136,00 €
+ 114,29 €
48GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (6x 8GB DIMM)
+ 204,00 €
+ 171,43 €
64GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (8x 8GB DIMM)
+ 272,00 €
+ 228,57 €
96GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (12x 8GB DIMM)
+ 408,00 €
+ 342,86 €
128GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (16x 8GB DIMM)
+ 544,00 €
+ 457,14 €
144GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (18x 8GB DIMM)
+ 612,00 €
+ 514,29 €
192GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (24x 8GB DIMM)
+ 816,00 €
+ 685,71 €
DDR4-SDRAM 16GB DIMM
32GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (2x 16GB DIMM)
+ 148,00 €
+ 124,37 €
64GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (4x 16GB DIMM)
+ 296,00 €
+ 248,74 €
96GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (6x 16GB DIMM)
+ 444,00 €
+ 373,11 €
128GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (8x 16GB DIMM)
+ 592,00 €
+ 497,48 €
160GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (10x 16GB DIMM)
+ 740,00 €
+ 621,85 €
192GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (12x 16GB DIMM)
+ 888,00 €
+ 746,22 €
224GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (14x 16GB DIMM)
+ 1.036,00 €
+ 870,59 €
256GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (16x 16GB DIMM)
+ 1.184,00 €
+ 994,96 €
288GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (18x 16GB DIMM)
+ 1.332,00 €
+ 1.119,33 €
320GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (20x 16GB DIMM)
+ 1.480,00 €
+ 1.243,70 €
352GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (22x 16GB DIMM)
+ 1.628,00 €
+ 1.368,07 €
384GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (24x 16GB DIMM)
+ 1.776,00 €
+ 1.492,44 €
DDR4-SDRAM 32GB DIMM
64GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (2x 32GB DIMM)
+ 338,00 €
+ 284,03 €
128GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (4x 32GB DIMM)
+ 676,00 €
+ 568,07 €
192GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (6x 32GB DIMM)
+ 1.014,00 €
+ 852,10 €
256GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (8x 32GB DIMM)
+ 1.352,00 €
+ 1.136,13 €
320GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (10x 32GB DIMM)
+ 1.690,00 €
+ 1.420,17 €
384GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (12x 32GB DIMM)
+ 2.028,00 €
+ 1.704,20 €
448GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (14x 32GB DIMM)
+ 2.366,00 €
+ 1.988,24 €
512GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (16x 32GB DIMM)
+ 2.704,00 €
+ 2.272,27 €
576GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (18x 32GB DIMM)
+ 3.042,00 €
+ 2.556,30 €
640GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (20x 32GB DIMM)
+ 3.380,00 €
+ 2.840,34 €
704GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (22x 32GB DIMM)
+ 3.718,00 €
+ 3.124,37 €
768GB Registered ECC DDR4 SDRAM (24x 32GB DIMM)
+ 4.056,00 €
+ 3.408,40 €
SAS S-ATA Storage- / Raid- Controller
 
no choose
+
HP Smart Array B140i
HPE Dynamic Smart Array B140i SATA onboard Raid Controller (Raid: 0, 1, 1+0, 5) (standard)
+ 0,00 €
HP Smart Array P440
HP Smart Array P440ar 2GB Cache 8 Port 12G SAS 6G SATA Raid Controller for HDD SSD inkl. Battery Raid: 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60, HBA mode
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
HDD 2,5" SFF incl. HotSwap Caddy Tray (Installation: maximum 8)
 
without 2.5inch HDDs (standard)
+ 0,00 €
2,5" 10k SAS
2,5" 450GB 10k Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD ++zero hours 0 Stunden++
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
2,5" 600 GB 10k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
2,5" 600 GB 10k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD ++zero hours 0 Stunden++
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
2,5" 900 GB 10k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD
+ 119,00 €
+ 100,00 €
2,5" 900 GB 10k Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD ++zero hours 0 Stunden++
+ 129,00 €
+ 108,40 €
2,5" 1,2 TB 10k 12G Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD +zero hours+
+ 169,00 €
+ 142,02 €
2,5" 1,2 TB 10k 6G Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD +zero hours+
+ 139,00 €
+ 116,81 €
2,5" 1,8 TB 10k SAS 12G Raid Enterprise Storage 24/7 HDD +0 Zero hours+
+ 219,00 €
+ 184,03 €
2,5" 15k SAS
2,5" 300GB 15k Enterprise Storage 24/7 SAS HDD
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
2,5" 600 GB 15k SAS 12G Raid Enterprise Datacenter 24/7 HDD
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
2,5" 600 GB 15k SAS 12G Raid Enterprise Datacenter 24/7 HDD -- zero hours 0 Stunden--
+ 119,00 €
+ 100,00 €
2,5" SATA
2,5" 1TB 5,4k NAS 24/7 S-ATA HDD ++ new hdd ++
+ 109,00 €
+ 91,60 €
SSD incl. HotSwap Caddy Tray (Installation: maximum 8)
 
without SSDs (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Hynix Datacenter Enterprise SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
1920GB 1,92TB 2,5" SFF SK Hynix HFS1T9G32MED Original HP 838403-005 24/7 Datacenter Raid Enterprise SSD
+ 349,00 €
+ 293,28 €
Intel DC Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwapp Tray
480GB 2,5" SFF SATA HP 832414-B21 Intel DC S3610 Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Raid SSD 3700TBW ++NEW++
+ 149,00 €
+ 125,21 €
960GB 2,5" SATA Raid SSD HP Intel 867213-004 Industrial Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 ++NEW++
+ 249,00 €
+ 209,24 €
1,2TB 2,5" SFF SATA Intel DC S3500 Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Raid SSD ++NEW++
+ 249,00 €
+ 209,24 €
Micron Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
800GB 2,5" SFF SATA Micron M500DC Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Raid SSD 1900TBW ++NEW++
+ 179,00 €
+ 150,42 €
960GB 2,5" SFF SATA HP 875511-B21 Micron 5100 Enterprise 24/7 Raid SSD ++NEW++
+ 229,00 €
+ 192,44 €
960GB Micron M510DC 2,5" SSD SATA 6Gb/s 24/7 Industrial Enterprise SSD --1800 TB Write Endurance--
+ 249,00 €
+ 209,24 €
1920GB SSD 2,5" SFF SATA HP 870668-004 Micron 5100 MAX MTFDDAK1TCC-1AR1ZABHA MTFDDAK1T9TCC --NEW zero hours--
+ 349,00 €
+ 293,28 €
Samsung Datacenter SM863a Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
480GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD SM863a 95K IOPS heavy writes High Endurance 3080TBW ++NEW++
+ 199,00 €
+ 167,23 €
Samsung PM1643 SAS 12G Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
960GB 2,5" Samsung SSD PM1643 SAS 12G Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial 450K IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++
+ 389,00 €
+ 326,89 €
1920GB 1,92TB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM1643 SAS 12G 400K IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++
+ 589,00 €
+ 494,96 €
3840GB 3,84TB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM1643 SAS 12G 400K IOPS ++NEW SSD zero hours++
+ 1.149,00 €
+ 965,55 €
Samsung PM883 Datacenter Enterprise Industrial SSD inkl. SSD HotSwap Tray
240GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM883 98K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 119,00 €
+ 100,00 €
480GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM883 98K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
960GB 2,5" Samsung Datacenter Enterprise 24/7 Industrial SSD PM883 MZ7LH960HAJR 98K IOPS ++NEW++
+ 239,00 €
+ 200,84 €
HotSwap HDD SSD Caddy empty tray / blank filler HDD Dummy (Installation: maximum 8)
 
without HDD Trays and Filler (standard)
+ 0,00 €
HotSwap HDD Tray 2,5"
HP 2,5" SFF HotSwap HDD Tray Gen8 Gen9 G8 G9 651687-001
+ 16,90 €
+ 14,20 €
SFF HDD Filler 2,5"
HP 2,5" SFF Proliant Gen8 Gen9 HDD blank Filler 652991-001 670033-001
+ 2,90 €
+ 2,44 €
Server Expansion Modules (Installation: maximum 1 / Group)
 
without (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Advanced Enterprise Servermanagement Expansion Software License
HP iLO Advanced License Pack 512519-021 LO2 iLO3 iLO4 Proliant Server
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
HP FlexibleLOM Adapter
HP 1Gbit Quad Port 4-Port Ethernet 331FLR FlexibleLOM Adapter 634025-001 DL160 G8 DL360p G8 DL380p Gen8
+ 29,00 €
+ 24,37 €
HP 1GbE 4-Port 366FLR Flexible LOMAdapter Intel i350 665240-B21 665238-001
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
HP 10GbE Ethernet SFP+ Mellanox CX3 MLX FlexibleLOM Controller Adapter 682148-B21 682150-001 682625-001
+ 19,00 €
+ 15,97 €
HP 2x 10GbE Ethernet 530FLR SFP+ DualPort 647579-001 BCM57810S Adapter Controller (vmware 6.7 MS Server 2016)
+ 19,00 €
+ 15,97 €
HP InfiniBand FDR/Ethernet 2x 56Gb Infiniband 1/10/40 GbE Ethernet Network Gigabit FlexibleLOM Adapter Dual Port 544FLR QSFP+ Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro
+ 99,00 €
+ 83,19 €
HP 2x 10GbE Ethernet 533FLR-T RJ-45 Cooper DualPort 700759-B21 Adapter Controller SR-IOV (vmware 6.7 MS Server 2019)
+ 99,00 €
+ 83,19 €
HP iLO Display
HP DL360 Gen9 iLO Insight Display 764636-B21
+ 129,00 €
+ 108,40 €
PCIe SATA M.2 SSD Boot - Drive
Intel HP SSD M.2 6G SATA Storage Controller incl. 1x 120GB SATA SSD (optional 2x M.2 SSD) Boot drive OS Installation vmware Windows Server Linux Ceph
+ 99,00 €
+ 83,19 €
PCIe Controller Expansion Low Profile (Installation: maximum 1)
 
without (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Kupfer 10Gb RJ-45
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Intel X540-T2 Converged Ethernet (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) LP
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Quad Port Intel X710-T4 Converged Ethernet - 4x 10GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper LP
+ 299,00 €
+ 251,26 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Gigabit RJ-45
LAN Controller 1 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk LP
+ 15,00 €
+ 12,61 €
LAN Controller Intel I350-T4 1 Gigabit Quad Port - 4x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk LP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Optisch 10Gb SFP+
LAN Controller 10/40 Gigabit Mellanox CX354A-FCBT Dual Port - 2x 10/40GbE QSFP+ (Server 2019 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) LP
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser without / ohne 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul LP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser inclusive 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul LP
+ 139,00 €
+ 116,81 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ Dual Port HP 530SFP+ Netzwerk Networking Controller Adapter 652501-001 656244-001
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit CX312 Dual Port RDMA RoCE - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) LP
+ 119,00 €
+ 100,00 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit CX312 Dual Port RDMA RoCE - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) LP incl. 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Intel X520-DA2 Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) LP
+ 139,00 €
+ 116,81 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Intel X520-DA2 Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) LP incl. 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
Fibre Channel
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 4 Gigabit Dual Port - QLogic QLE2462 2x 4Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 4Gb LC-LC Modul
+ 29,00 €
+ 24,37 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 4 Gigabit Dual Port - Emulex LPE 11002 2x 4Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 4Gb LC-LC Modul LP
+ 19,00 €
+ 15,97 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 8 Gigabit Single Port - QLogic QLE2560 1x 8Gb SFP+ inclusive 1x SFP+ 8Gb LC Modul LP
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 8 Gigabit Dual Port - QLogic QLE2562 2x 8Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 8Gb LC Modul LP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 16 Gigabit Single Port - EMC Emulex LPe16000 1x 16Gb LC inclusive 1x SFP+ 16Gb LC Modul LP
+ 149,00 €
+ 125,21 €
Infiniband - Controller
Mellanox CX354A-FCBT ConnectX-3 FDR 56Gb InfiniBand 1/10/40GbE Gigabit Network Ethernet PCIe x8 3.0 LP
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
PCIe SSD NVMe Devices
1.6TB Samsung SSD PM1725b HHHL PCIe 3.0 x8 NVMe MZPLL1T6B Low Profile
+ 669,00 €
+ 562,18 €
Storage Controller PCIe
LSI SAS 9207-8e SAS2308 PCIe x8 3.0 2x SFF-8088 6G SAS S-ATA HBA JBOD Controller (ZFS, Ceph, MS Storage Spaces) 027NFF LP
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
LSI SAS 9300-8e 9300-8e PCIe x8 2x SFF-8644 12G SAS3 S-ATA HBA for HDD SSD JBOD Controller (ZFS, Ceph, MS Storage Spaces) LP
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
Controller Expansion Full Profile Slot (Installation: maximum 1)
 
without (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Gigabit RJ-45
LAN Controller 1 Gigabit Single Port - 1x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk FP
+ 9,00 €
+ 7,56 €
LAN Controller 1 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk FP
+ 15,00 €
+ 12,61 €
LAN Controller Intel I350-T4 1 Gigabit Quad Port - 4x 1GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Ethernet Netzwerk FP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Kupfer 10Gb RJ-45
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper Intel X540-T2 Converged Ethernet (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Quad Port Intel X710-T4 Converged Ethernet - 4x 10GbE RJ-45 Kupfer Cooper FP
+ 299,00 €
+ 251,26 €
Ethernet Netzwerk Adapter - Optisch 10Gb SFP+
LAN Controller 10/40 Gigabit Mellanox CX354A-FCBT Dual Port - 2x 10/40GbE QSFP+ (Server 2019 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser without / ohne 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul FP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ LWL Glasfaser inclusive 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul FP
+ 139,00 €
+ 116,81 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Mellanox CX312A Dual Port RDMA RoCE - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 119,00 €
+ 100,00 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Mellanox CX312A Dual Port RDMA RoCE - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP incl. 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Intel X520-DA2 Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP
+ 139,00 €
+ 116,81 €
LAN Controller 10 Gigabit Intel X520-DA2 Dual Port - 2x 10GbE SFP+ (Server 2016 vmware 6.7 kompatibel) FP incl. 2x SFP+ 10Gb LWL Modul
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
Fibre Channel
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 4 Gigabit Dual Port - QLogic QLE2462 2x 4Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 4Gb LC-LC Modul FP
+ 29,00 €
+ 24,37 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 4 Gigabit Dual Port - Emulex LPE 11002 2x 4Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 4Gb LC-LC Modul FP
+ 19,00 €
+ 15,97 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 8 Gigabit Single Port - QLogic QLE2560 1x 8Gb LC inclusive 1x SFP+ 8Gb LC Modul FP
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 8 Gigabit Dual Port - QLogic QLE2562 2x 8Gb LC inclusive 2x SFP+ 8Gb LC Modul FP
+ 79,00 €
+ 66,39 €
FC Fibre Channel SAN Controller 16 Gigabit Single Port - EMC Emulex LPe16000 1x 16Gb LC inclusive 1x SFP+ 16Gb LC Modul FP
+ 149,00 €
+ 125,21 €
Infiniband - Controller
Infiniband Controller 40 Gigabit Dual Port - Mellanox Connectx MHQH29-XTC 2x 40Gb QSFP+ FP
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Infiniband Controller 40 Gigabit Dual Port - Mellanox Connectx-2 MHRH2A-XSR 2x 40Gb QSFP+ FP
+ 89,00 €
+ 74,79 €
MellanoxCX354A-FCBT ConnectX-3 FDR 56Gb InfiniBand 1/10/40GbE Gigabit Network Ethernet PCIe x8 3.0 FP
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
PCIe SSD NVMe Devices
1.6TB Samsung SSD PM1725b HHHL PCIe 3.0 x8 NVMe MZPLL1T6B Full Profile
+ 669,00 €
+ 562,18 €
Storage Controller PCIe
HP Smart Array P822 24 port PCIe x8 SAS Storage Controller 1GB Cache 2x intern SFF-8087 4x extern SFF-8088 + FBWC Raid: 0,1,10,5,6,50,60
+ 78,00 €
+ 65,55 €
HP Smart Array P822 24port PCIe x8 SAS Storage Controller 2GB Cache + FBWC 615415-001 643379-001 Raid: 0,1,10,5,6,50,60 / intern + extern
+ 108,00 €
+ 90,76 €
LSI SAS 9207-8e SAS2308 PCIe x8 3.0 2x SFF-8088 6G SAS S-ATA HBA JBOD Controller (ZFS, Ceph, MS Storage Spaces) 027NFF FP
+ 159,00 €
+ 133,61 €
LSI SAS 9300-8e 9300-8e PCIe x8 2x SFF-8644 12G SAS3 S-ATA HBA for HDD SSD JBOD Controller (ZFS, Ceph, MS Storage Spaces) FP
+ 189,00 €
+ 158,82 €
19inch Rack Rails
 
no choose
+
without Rack Rails (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Original HP 19" Rackschienen Vollauszug
HP DL360p Gen8 SFF 19" Rackschienen Rails Vollauszug DL360e Gen8 , DL360 Gen9 - SFF Version - 714511-001 728437-001 728440-001 734807-B21 728440-002
+ 89,00 €
+ 74,79 €
Universal 19" Rackschienen Rackmount
19" 1HE Universal Rackschienen Rackmount Rail Kit tiefenvariabel 67,5 - 75 cm
+ 39,00 €
+ 32,77 €
Software Pre-Installation Service
 
no choose
+
no installation service (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Software installation service / no license included Installation only / activating with customer lic
Installation FreeNAS auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Installation vmware vsphere 6 auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Installation Citrix XenServer auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung (Bitte Version sowie vorhandene Lizenzschlüssel im Kommentarfeld der Best
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Installation Proxmox VE 5.1 auf SD Karte / USB-Stick inkl. Voreinrichtung
+ 59,00 €
+ 49,58 €
Installation Microsoft Windows Server inkl. Updates, Treiber und Aktivierung mit ihrer Lizenz
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Installation Linux OS incl. Updates Drivers (Debian, CentOS, etc.)
+ 69,00 €
+ 57,98 €
Warranty - Service Extension - Onsite Technician Repair Support
 
no choose
+
Basis Garantie / Gewährleistung
12 Month Bring In basic warranty without upfront replacement * (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Pickup and Return
12 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 12 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 254,00 €
+ 213,45 €
24 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 24 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 480,00 €
+ 403,36 €
36 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 36 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 682,00 €
+ 573,11 €
60 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 60 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 1.162,00 €
+ 976,47 €
Techniker Vor-Ort Onsite Support 24/7 4h Reaktionszeit
12 Monate Vor-Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 530,00 €
+ 445,38 €
24 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 1.001,00 €
+ 841,18 €
36 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 1.423,00 €
+ 1.195,80 €
60 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 2.424,00 €
+ 2.036,97 €
Techniker Vor-Ort Onsite Support 5x9 NBD (Next Business Day)
12 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 12 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 318,00 €
+ 267,23 €
24 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 24 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 600,00 €
+ 504,20 €
36 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 36 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 853,00 €
+ 716,81 €
60 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 60 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 1.453,00 €
+ 1.221,01 €
Finished
Base price: (net: 494,96 €)
Components: (net: )
Total price: Price excl. VAT:
incl. 19% MwSt | excl. Shipping
To leasing calculator
Comfortable leasing:

e.g. lease term 36 Months: (excl. VAT €)
Total price in EUR (VAT included):
e.g.: lease term 36 Months
upfront-payment:
Monthly lease:
Electronic insurance (monthly rate):

To leasing calculator