back

Arista Datacenter Enterprise Switch DCS-7050S-64 48x 10GbE SFP+ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ ports Layer 3 fully managed

Product description

Vendor / OEM: Arista /
Type: Ethernet
Type: 19" 1 HE
Model: Arista 7050S-64 10GbE Switch /
PartNr: DCS-7050S-64
Ports: 48 Port 10Gb SFP+
Specs: 48 x 1/10GbE SFP+ ports
4 x 40GbE QSFP+ ports
Item condition: refurbished, Grade A. The item has been completely tested / refurbished.

Product No.: A15095
Base price: 1.842,00 €
incl. 19% MwSt | excl. Shipping
Price excl. VAT: 1.547,90 €
Availability:
Shipping time: 2-4 days + shipping time (excl. weekend, excl. business holidays)
Weight KG: 10.00kg
configure now
Base price:
net:

 (net: )
Components:
net:

 (net: )
Total price:
net:

 (net: )
Selected components:
Expansions - modules - accessories
 
without (standard)
+ 0,00 €
DAC 10 Gigabit / 40 Gigabit – Direct Attached Cooper Kabel inkl. SFP+ / QSFP+ Modul
Arista 1m Kabel DAC copper 1x 40Gb QSFP -- 1x 40Gb QSFP CAB-Q-Q-1M
+ 42,00 €
+ 35,29 €
Arista 2m Kabel DAC copper 1x 40Gb QSFP -- 1x 40Gb QSFP CAB-Q-Q-2M
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
Arista 3m Kabel DAC copper 1x 40Gb QSFP -- 1x 40Gb QSFP CAB-Q-Q-3M
+ 49,50 €
+ 41,60 €
Arista 5m Kabel DAC copper 1x 40Gb QSFP -- 1x 40Gb QSFP CAB-Q-Q-5M
+ 68,00 €
+ 57,14 €
Arista 3m Kabel DAC copper 40Gb QSFP -- 4x 10Gb SFP+ Breakout Kabel CAB-Q-S-3M Q-4SPC03
+ 86,00 €
+ 72,27 €
DAC 10 Gigabit – Direct Attached Cooper Kabel inkl. SFP+ / QSFP+ Modul
Arista 1m Kabel DAC Copper 1x 10Gb SFP+ -- 1x 10Gb SFP+ CAB-SFP-SFP-1M
+ 19,49 €
+ 16,38 €
Arista 2m Kabel DAC Copper 1x 10Gb SFP+ -- 1x 10Gb SFP+ CAB-SFP-SFP-2M
+ 22,40 €
+ 18,82 €
Arista 3m Kabel DAC Copper 1x 10Gb SFP+ -- 1x 10Gb SFP+ CAB-SFP-SFP-3M
+ 28,00 €
+ 23,53 €
Arista 5m Kabel DAC Copper 1x 10Gb SFP+ -- 1x 10Gb SFP+ CAB-SFP-SFP-5M
+ 36,00 €
+ 30,25 €
Glasfaserkabel 40G LWL Optics Kabel
LWL 20m Trunk Patchcord Kabel OM4 1x MTP 1x MTP 12 Fasern Polarität Typ A
+ 221,00 €
+ 185,71 €
Glasfaserkabel LWL Optics Breakout Kabel
MTP MPO LWL 3m Breakout Kabel COM4 8 Fasern 1x MTP female 4x LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125
+ 86,00 €
+ 72,27 €
Glasfaserkabel LWL Optics Kabel
LWL 0,5m 50cm Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 9,90 €
+ 8,32 €
LWL 1m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 8,20 €
+ 6,89 €
LWL 2m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 11,90 €
+ 10,00 €
LWL 3m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 14,90 €
+ 12,52 €
LWL 5m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 16,90 €
+ 14,20 €
LWL 10m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 19,90 €
+ 16,72 €
LWL 15m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 24,90 €
+ 20,92 €
LWL 20m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 29,90 €
+ 25,13 €
LWL 30m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 49,00 €
+ 41,18 €
LWL 50m Glasfaser Kabel 2x LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Patchkabel Netzwerk Optisch
+ 67,00 €
+ 56,30 €
Transceiver Modul 10 Gigabit / 40 Gigabit LWL – SFP+ QSFP+
Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ MTP MPO Transceiver XVR-00062-02 21CFR1040
+ 29,00 €
+ 24,37 €
Transceiver Modul 10 Gigabit LWL – SFP+ QSFP+
Arista 10Gb SFP+ LC LC Transceiver SR 850nm XVR-00001-02
+ 22,90 €
+ 19,24 €
Power Supply - PSU (Installation: maximum 1)
 

Airflow Kit
Arista 7048T 7050T/S PSU FAN Airflow Kit red - Airflow front-to-rear (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Arista 7048T 7050T/S PSU FAN Airflow Kit blue - Airflow rear-to-front
+ 0,00 €
Server Rack Rail Kit
 
no choose
+
without Rack Rails (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Arista Mounting Brackets
Arista 19" 1U Ear Rack Mounting Brackets 7050SX 7050QX 7250QX 7060CX ASY-00921-03 Serverschrank Halterung
+ 28,90 €
+ 24,29 €
Warranty Extension - with Technician onsite support - Pickup and Return
 
no choose
+
Basis Garantie / Gewährleistung
12 Month Bring In basic warranty without upfront replacement * (standard)
+ 0,00 €
Pickup and Return
12 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 12 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 342,00 €
+ 287,39 €
24 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 24 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 645,00 €
+ 542,02 €
36 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 36 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 917,00 €
+ 770,59 €
60 Monate Pickup and Return Garantie / 60 month "Pickup and Return" warranty
+ 1.562,00 €
+ 1.312,61 €
Techniker Vor-Ort Onsite Support 24/7 4h Reaktionszeit
24 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 1.277,00 €
+ 1.073,11 €
12 Monate Vor-Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 676,00 €
+ 568,07 €
36 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 1.815,00 €
+ 1.525,21 €
60 Monate Vor Ort Service 24/7 Mission Critical 4h Reaktionszeit - Mo-So 24h täglich, Techniker innerhalb 4h Vor Ort
+ 3.092,00 €
+ 2.598,32 €
Techniker Vor-Ort Onsite Support 5x9 NBD (Next Business Day)
12 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 12 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 427,00 €
+ 358,82 €
24 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 24 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 807,00 €
+ 678,15 €
36 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 36 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 1.146,00 €
+ 963,03 €
60 Monate Vor Ort Service 5x9 NBD - Mo - Fr 9 Stunden täglich, Techniker am nächsten Werktag / 60 month onsite support 5x9 NBD
+ 1.953,00 €
+ 1.641,18 €
Finished
Base price: (net: 1.547,90 €)
Components: (net: )
Total price: Price excl. VAT:
incl. 19% MwSt | excl. Shipping
To leasing calculator
Comfortable leasing:

e.g. lease term 36 Months: (excl. VAT €)
Total price in EUR (VAT included):
e.g.: lease term 36 Months
upfront-payment:
Monthly lease:
Electronic insurance (monthly rate):

To leasing calculator